|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
by
J K Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Fair. Binding worn; The cover has been creased; the pages in this book are starting to get yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
by
J K Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Faint reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. A small tear to one page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, internally the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
by
J. K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London England
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0747546347 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear and creases to cover. Small mark to top corner of some pages. The athor's third novel about the world's favourite wizard hits the ground running. 317 pp. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban [Paperback] By Rowling, J K
by
J K Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY CHILDREN'
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: New. Paperback(different cover art) Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 320p.; 20 cm. Originally published: 1999. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Supercoolbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition By Rowling, J
by
Standard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban-(Adult Cover)
by
J. K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Printing This Edition
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good-Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Adult version covers in B&W. Minor creasing/handling to covers, small pen scribble to first page-otherwise clean & sound throughout. 317pp. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Acceptable. Well read used book with spine creasing, rubbing, page tanning, scuff marks and the odd dog-eared page. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner but complete as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26277 3BLA3-P 8223764 (#H36-38) read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26277 3BLA3-P 8223763 (#H36-38) read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8260320 #28529 613-P 8260320 (#H34-26) read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good. Tight Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. I can honestly say e can't remember the last time I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747546344
ISBN: 0747546347
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|