|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 074754624X
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Isbn 074754624x
by
Rowling J K
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Dj. slight wear and tear edges and corners ow. good. Hardback of 636 pp. in good condition. Heavy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BRAD BOOKS,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter no. 4
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 5.5"x 8.25". This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's original pictorial cloth, in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket, that has no chips or tears to outer edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and the book has no previous ownership inscriptions present. 636pp. Small stamped date on bottom page edges 2000, 8.23 and #10956. Cover illustrated by Giles Greenfield & design by Richard Horne. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition-Later Print Run
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Very Good++/Near Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 8" Tall By 5 1/2 " Wide Approx. 636 pages. Dustjacket has slight creases to spine area and appears a little stretched, very slight wear to edges. Book has very slight wear to spine-ends, very slight use. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bloomsbury London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Not price-clipped / untorn dw / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 636pp. Australian reprint. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 198 X 129mm. 640 pgs. Part of the best-selling "Harry Potter" series. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Printed by Clays Ltd. Corners are bent on bottom. Binding appears to be pulled away from spine. A small piece of back page is torn from cover. read more
|
|
Harry Potter no. 4
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 320p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. Fine condition. Bloomsbury Publishing, 2000. First edition-13th printing(20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13). Printed by Clays. Hardback with Dj(small crease & nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Nice & clean pages but slightly tainted on the outer edges, small mark & nick on the outer edges of the pages. Nice & clean book.636pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Bloomsbury 2000 1st. Australian edition with errors 074754624X
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Hard cover, pictorial paper on boards, matching dust jacket, 636pp, paper starting to yellow, gift inscription to ffep, fore-edge of text block is slightly marked, true first printing of Australian edition, which has errors on pages 503 and 594, dust jacket slightly creased on corners and spine ends, all very good in very good dj. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover LONDON: BLOOMSBURY 2000. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. AS NEW IN DW WHICH IS DIFFERENT FROM THE AMERICAN EDITION. THE BOOK IS NOW INTO MULTIPLE PRINTINGS. WINNER OF THE HUGO AWARD. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. UK.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First state with errors on pages 503 and 579. Top front book corner bumped, otherwise an unread copy. Stated First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Darlynne Vrechek,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: 2000. Bloomsbury. First UK. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. Small tear to bottom of spine. Protective covered. 8x5. 636pp. Number line complete 10 down to 1. A genuine, stated first edition, as printed in the book. The all important print line reads 'First Edition'. The trainee wizard, Harry Potter, finds himself gasping at the thrills of an international Quidditch match. But then something horrible happens which casts a shadow over everybody, and Harry in particular. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. AAppears unread. Dustjacket and book have no apparent defects. Contains the 3 errors on pages 503, 579, and 594. 636 p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary V White,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. UK.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First state with errors on pages 503 and 579. Page edges beginning to yellow, otherwise an unread copy. Stated First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Darlynne Vrechek,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Impression. No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, in protective wrapper. 636pp. The fourth book in the series. It is the summer holidays, and one night Harry Potter wakes up with his scar burning. He has had a strange dream, one that he can't help worrying about...until a timely invitation from Ron Weasley arrives: to nothing less than the Quidditch World Cup! Soon Harry is reunited with Ron and Hermione and gasping at the thrills of an international ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Three Spires Books,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: 2000. Bloomsbury. First Edition. NEW AND UNREAD. Hard Cover. Mint book in Fine+ dj with protective cover. 8x5. 636pp. 799g. A genuine, stated first edition, as printed in the book. A genuine, stated first edition, as printed in the book. "The all important print line reads "First Edition". A guaranteed true first edition with the errors on pages 503 and 579. The trainee wizard, Harry Potter, finds himself gasping at the thrills of an international Quidditch match. But then something horrible ... read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Giles Greenfield. Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing of the First British Edition. In fine as new condition; and in a fine as new dustjacket. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first prnt. The first issue printed by Clays, Ltd. with errors on pp503, 579 and 594. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold archival cover. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First edition stated. Mint émint in melar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Harry Potter no. 4
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747546245
ISBN: 074754624X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 320p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
| | | |