» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dame Edna Everage Edition Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage Edition Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good. 0747510210 Some minor dust jacket scuffing, otherwise in great condition, sharp pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization Backstage With Barry Humphries

by John Lahr other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: VG in VG DJ. Light chip and wear along top edge, light cocking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-7475-1021-0; Bloomsbury, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: VG+/VG+ 246 page hardback book with nice dustjacket protected with plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation

by Lahr John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: FIRST ENGLISH EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. A SUPERB CHRONICLE OF A GREAT ACT AND A GREAT CLOWN, FULL OF FUN AND INSIGHT, THAT GIVES THE READER BOTH THE BUZZ OF BACKSTAGE LIFE AND JAZZ OF HUMPHRIES' PRIVATE CONVERSATION. BACKSTAGE WITH BARRY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Later printing. Illustrated by. xi, 242 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Bookshelf, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage & the Rise of Western Civilization used book

Dame Edna Everage & the Rise of Western Civilization

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book "Backstage with Barry Humphries" Female impersonation and cultural satire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization

by John Lahr other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear otherwise a clean bright copy. Excellent dust jacket has light edge wear at the spine ends and a small chip at upper hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 6 x 9. Backstage with Barry Humphries. (Dame Edna Everage and Sir Les Patterson) All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, SAME DAY whenever possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white photos. 242 pages. Dust jacket has two large closed tears to rear panel, which have been repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage-and the Rise of Western Civilization (1st/1st/1991) used book

Dame Edna Everage-and the Rise of Western Civilization (1st/1st/1991)

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $17.80

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishers, London (Publisher) ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Bloomsbury Publishers, London (Publisher) Copyright 1991. ISBN0-74751021-0. HC/green boards/gilt lettering/VG+/dj/VG/minor rubbing/242pp. Backstage with Barry Humphries. In 1989, when Dame Edna was knocking them dead at the Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, John Lahr whom the London Review of Books has called the Leavies of the Performing Arts, spent a month in the wings watching the elusive Humphries and partners in mayhem. (STAGE/SCREEN/ACTORS) Order# GPC-1737. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Seekers of Ottawa, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Illustrated by. xi, 242 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: photos. VF/VF. 242p brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: A fine green hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Copyright 1991, 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage Edition Barry Humphries new book

Dame Edna Everage Edition Barry Humphries

by John Lahr other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1991-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage (Backstage With Barry Humphries) and the Rise of Western Civilisation used book

Dame Edna Everage (Backstage With Barry Humphries) and the Rise of Western Civilisation

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0747510210. Tight clean book with inscription to front endpaper; in DJ with nick to one corner.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage & the Rise of Civilization. Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage & the Rise of Civilization. Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Good in Good jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 242 pages with few b/w photos; fr. fly missing; spine sl. cocked. 2 copies avail., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage: and the Rise of Western Civilisation used book

Dame Edna Everage: and the Rise of Western Civilisation

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely large hard cover book, 242 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries new book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by John Lahr other copies of this book

price: $16.86

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by John Lahr other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: 1991-10-17. Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magpie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation-Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation-Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $18.91

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. xi, 242pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries used book

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilization: Backstage With Barry Humphries

by Lahr, John other copies of this book

price: $20.08

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, Great Britain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747510215 ISBN: 0747510210

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.