» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient World used book

Ancient World

by Chandler, Fiona other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Usborne Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Boni, Simone et al. Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, tears, chipping-Cover has chipping-Inscription on FFEP-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (Usborne World History) used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler, Sam Taplin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Chandler, Fiona other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 30/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. 0746027605 wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Chandler, Fiona other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. 0746027605 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (Usborne World History) used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler, Sam Taplin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. Inscription on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ancient World (Usborne World History) used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler, Sam Taplin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. Cover of book has small tear Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler other copies of this book

price: $47.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) new book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler other copies of this book

price: $90.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World new book

Ancient World

by Chandler, Fiona other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. World History (Usborne). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Kingsport Book Company, TN, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.