New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Usbornes Beginner's French Dictionary used book

Usbornes Beginner's French Dictionary

by Davies, H, And Shackell, J (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, Helen; Holmes, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0746000162 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, Helen; Holmes, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. 0746000162 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Usbornes Beginner's French Dictionary used book

Usbornes Beginner's French Dictionary

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Shackell, J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Ridge Products, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, Helen; Holmes, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Fair. 0746000162 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary used book

Beginner's French Dictionary

by Davies, Helen & Francois Holmes W/Editing By Nicole Irving other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Davies, Helen & Francois Holmes w/editing by Nicole Irving., Usborne Pub. "Usborne Language Books", nd (1988), c1988, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 128 pp, color illus. by John Shackell, 8vo. Shackell, John. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) new book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies; Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: New. NEW-Paperback--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0746000162-SKU # 12000017578. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Ser. ) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Ser. )

by Davies, H. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Pb Publisher: E D C Publishing, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Very Good Minus. Previous owner's name crossed out in black marker on inside front cover. Very slight wear. Great dictionary and vocabulary builder, geared for the true novice. Full of colorful pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Usbornes Beginner's French Dictionary used book

Usbornes Beginner's French Dictionary

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Shackell, J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. Juvenile read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J V Owen, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. Cover corners bent and name written on inside front cover, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. Inscription on title page, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. Internet linked. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary new book

Beginner's French Dictionary

by Davies, Helen other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Beginner's Language Dictionaries Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 210 X 150mm. 128 pgs. This French dictionary for beginners has over 2000 everyday words and phrases grouped thematically, so words appear in context. There is a web site to help with grammar and pronounciation. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies; Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies; Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies; Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, Helen; Holmes, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. 0746000162 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginner's French Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Helen Davies, Francoise Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000168 ISBN: 0746000162

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to