New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell, And Jonke, Tim, B. A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Children's Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Illustrated by Tim Jonke. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, stamp and ink on front pastedown and end page, Light wear and rubbing to DJ with ink mark on front DJ flap, binding tight, text clean. 0745917437; 11158. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very Good. -15th print--Clean and tight. DJ has a small torn spot at top of spine. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Reprint---Publish Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees, a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees, a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Retold By., Angela Elwell other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: lion Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: jonke., tim. Interior of book is good ++ with wonderfu luminous color illustratrions, light soil and & a few pages have small pieces missing along edges. Inscription written on front endpage. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Folktale about how once upon a mountaintop, three little trees stood & dreamed of what they wanted to become when they grew up. And how their wishes came true in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees used book

The Tale of Three Trees

by Hunt, Angela Elwell other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Publishing, Colorado Springs, Colorado Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Jonke, Tim. J NF jacket. VG+ Hardcover with dust jacket, pages unnumbered, light wear to surface of pages from turning pages, else overall VG+/NF condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tale of Three Trees-a Tradtional Folktale used book

Tale of Three Trees-a Tradtional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Lion 1989. Illustrations by Tim Jonke. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Lion Publishing, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Jonke, Tim. As New/Very Good. 0745917437 Oversized UNpaginated Colorful illustrations Small tear on edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $7.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very Good. 0745917437 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale new book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: New. Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale new book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $7.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 3/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: New. 0745917437 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF55. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lion Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Jonke, Tim, B.A. Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees used book

The Tale of Three Trees

by Elwell Hunt, Angela other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lion Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Tim Jonke. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket shows osme light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks; very nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell & Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Publishing, Batavia, IL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Illustrated by Tim Jonke. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0745917437. Text is clean. Previous owner gift inscription on front pastedown. Pictorial cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, mostly at head of spine.; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 20.4 x 10.7 Inches; 25 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell ( Retold By ) other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Lion; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0745917437. Minor wear to book and dust jacket. A traditional folktale. An American folk tale beautifully illustrated by Tim Jonke. Three little trees dreamed of what they wanted to be.; 4to; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale new book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt~Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale new book

The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lion Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Jonke, Tim, B.A. New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Fine. 0745917437 Fine in fine jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale used book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: Very Good. First Edition. ***1989 1st Edition Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Cover. Very Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale new book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $13.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: New. 0745917437 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale new book

The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale

by Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $13.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications ISBN-13: 9780745917436 ISBN: 0745917437

Description: New. 0745917437 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: