|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0745917437
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell, And Jonke, Tim, B. A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lion Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lion Children's Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Illustrated by Tim Jonke. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, stamp and ink on front pastedown and end page, Light wear and rubbing to DJ with ink mark on front DJ flap, binding tight, text clean. 0745917437; 11158. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004-03-25
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very Good. -15th print--Clean and tight. DJ has a small torn spot at top of spine. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Reprint---Publish Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees, a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Retold By., Angela Elwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: lion
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: jonke., tim. Interior of book is good ++ with wonderfu luminous color illustratrions, light soil and & a few pages have small pieces missing along edges. Inscription written on front endpage. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Folktale about how once upon a mountaintop, three little trees stood & dreamed of what they wanted to become when they grew up. And how their wishes came true in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lion Publishing, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Jonke, Tim. J NF jacket. VG+ Hardcover with dust jacket, pages unnumbered, light wear to surface of pages from turning pages, else overall VG+/NF condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books on High,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tale of Three Trees-a Tradtional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Lion 1989. Illustrations by Tim Jonke. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Lion Publishing, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Jonke, Tim. As New/Very Good. 0745917437 Oversized UNpaginated Colorful illustrations Small tear on edge of dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very Good. 0745917437 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004-03-25
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: New. Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LasVegasLuck,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 3/25/2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: New. 0745917437 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lion Publishing Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Jonke, Tim, B.A. Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees
by
Elwell Hunt, Angela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lion Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Tim Jonke. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket shows osme light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks; very nice jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell & Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lion Publishing, Batavia, IL
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Illustrated by Tim Jonke. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0745917437. Text is clean. Previous owner gift inscription on front pastedown. Pictorial cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, mostly at head of spine.; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 20.4 x 10.7 Inches; 25 pages. read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell ( Retold By )
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Lion; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0745917437. Minor wear to book and dust jacket. A traditional folktale. An American folk tale beautifully illustrated by Tim Jonke. Three little trees dreamed of what they wanted to be.; 4to; Unpaginated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt~Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lion Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Jonke, Tim, B.A. New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Fine. 0745917437 Fine in fine jacket. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Angela Elwell Hunt, Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: Very Good. First Edition. ***1989 1st Edition Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Cover. Very Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: New. 0745917437 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Three Trees: a Traditional Folktale
by
Hunt, Angela Elwell; Tim Jonke (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cook Communications
ISBN-13: 9780745917436
ISBN: 0745917437
Description: New. 0745917437 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |