» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. A Scarpetta Novel. 403 pp. spine creasing, light edge wear; A reclusive author, Beryl Madison finds no safe haven from months of menacing phone callsóor the tormented feeling that her every move is being watched. When the writer is found slain in her own home, Kay Scarpetta pieces together the intricate forensic evidenceówhile unwittingly edging closer to a killer waiting in the shadows. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence used book

Body of Evidence

by Cornwell, Patrica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Mystery Date Published: May 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: B. 1st. Prt. 0743493915. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 11/30/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 11/30/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 416[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel used book

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel used book

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel used book

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel used book

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel used book

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel used book

Body of Evidence: A Scarpetta Novel

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Body of Evidence: a Scarpetta Novel (Kay Scarpetta)

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743493918 ISBN: 0743493915

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.