New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 074347418X book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. 074347418X S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Soft Cover Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very Good. Old price written on inside, clean and clear text, slight edgewear, creases, tight binding, published by Pocket Books, copyright 2002, first edition soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, light wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has lightly worn edges. Book has remainder mark on tops of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; VERY GOOD CONDITION TRADE PAPERBACK. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked. Very slight edgewear to cover. 546 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very Good. 074347418X Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Good+ Front cover is lifting, sticker on front cover, scratches on back cover, light waterstain on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. 074347418X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. 074347418X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. 074347418X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $11.35

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Pocket Books 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Soft cover Large paperback. VG. Inside text clean, no inscrip or marks. ISBN: 074347418X. Protected in acid free cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Good. 074347418X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom [Paperback] By Garwood, Julie used book

Ransom [Paperback] By Garwood, Julie

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very Good. Slightly creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. Used. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tape mark from price sticker on back. oherwise very clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Den of Antiquity, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom new book

Ransom

by Julie Garwood other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: New. New softback book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. There is some shelfwear. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Pocket, US Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743474184 ISBN: 074347418X

Description: Book Collectible-Like New in Very Good jacket. Appears unread/gently read. slight handling/shelf wear. remainder mark. 1st ed/ 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ransom used book

Ransom

by Garwood, Julie other copies of this book