» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 418 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 418 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Fair. Shelf E4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. Pages and cover nice and clean, creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. 0743454553 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O initials inside front cover. Has edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. Very minor rubbing to some edges of cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: NY: Washington Square Press 2005, softcover, 418p., trade softcover, vg condition, slight inward curve to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: TextbooksRus #9089261. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. 0743454553 light soiling on page edges, spine lightly creased, square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Fair. 0743454553 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. 0743454553 Bonus Book Included ** / The Tenth Circle by Jodi Picoult Softcover Trade Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. 0743454553: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners & Markings in Book: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Near Fine. First printing of this paperback edition. A trace of edge wear, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Trade PB; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Like New. 2005, Washington Square Press, PB. Resell price marked out on 1st blank page else looks new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts used book

Vanishing Acts

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight rear cover crease, very slight shelf wear. 418 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanishing Acts: a Novel used book

Vanishing Acts: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780743454551 ISBN: 0743454553

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Pact: A Love Story

The Pact: A Love Story

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Tenth Circle

The Tenth Circle

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Plain Truth

Plain Truth

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Perfect Match

Perfect Match

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $2.53!

new only from $8.00!

Salem Falls

Salem Falls

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.20!

My Sister's Keeper

My Sister's Keeper

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!