» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very good. Very gently read, if at all. No marks, no turned corners, light page tanning. Will ship next business day or sooner. Quality, great service, and fair prices always. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: moomoosbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, some smudges front cover, remainder mark top edge of book, and other light shopwear. Winner of the Giller Prize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel new book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: New. Great Bargain Book Buy. New unread soft cover from publishers overstock. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. May have a publishers mark on fore edge (does not interfere with text) and no other marks. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with free tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children new book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel new book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: newventurebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. Pages clean but dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front cover stained by coffee cup ring. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPA Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel new book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2002-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel used book

Mercy Among the Children: a Novel

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743448185 ISBN: 0743448189

Description: Good. 0743448189 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.