» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night new book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: New in New jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very Good. 0743439988 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Jacket in protective mylar cover. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night: Lake of Dreams/Blue Moon/White Out used book

Strangers in the Night: Lake of Dreams/Blue Moon/White Out

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0743439988 Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Atria Pub Date: 12/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night By Howard, Linda new book

Strangers in the Night By Howard, Linda

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: New. Brand New with Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Fine. 0743439988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: Pub 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good in Good jacket. used, good tight copy, pricing inside cover. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Endearing Bookworm, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very Good. First printing. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. First Pocket Hardcover printing. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night new book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: New. 0743439988 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X21H. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Fine. 0743439988 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y48F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Howard, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Very Good. 0743439988 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strangers in the Night used book

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743439985 ISBN: 0743439988

Description: Good in Good condition jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Open Season

Open Season

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

White Lies

White Lies

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.99!

Against the Rules

Against the Rules

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.95!

An Independent Wife

An Independent Wife

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

Almost Forever

Almost Forever

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

After the Night

After the Night

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!