» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry, And Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Good. 0743435826 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry & Flynn, Michael` other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: First edition, first printing hardback. Unread. Fine in Near Fine+ Jacket, nice copy. Remainder mark to bottom. ISBN 0743435826. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels new book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: New. 0743435826 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry And Jerry Pournelle, Mike Flynn other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0743435826. New unread copy received from a distributor with minor imperfections. Rear end paper was stuck to rear board and the edge of the rear end paper pulled off when removed. Price on DJ is $24.00; 6.4 x 9.6 inches; 362 pages; From dust jacket: "One minute the two Space Hab astronauts were scoop-diving the atmosphere, the next they'd been shot down over the North Dakota Glacier and were the object of a massive manhunt by the United States government. That ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Hardcover Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0743435826 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle, Mike Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Baen, RIVERDALE, NY. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Very Good in GOOD. jacket. 0743435826 DJ HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 362 PAGE TEXT IS IN VERY GOOD UNMARKED CONDITION. SCIENCE FICTION. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry, Pournelle, Jerry, And Flynn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover with d.j. Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: fine with nice bright d.j. 394 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Michael F. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: As New in very good jacket. A very nice copy. Book is clean and binding is tight. Retail bookstore since 1984. Prompt shipping. Remainder mark is on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels [Hardcover] By Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mi used book

Fallen Angels [Hardcover] By Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mi

other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Fine in Excellent jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels [Hardcover] By Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mi used book

Fallen Angels [Hardcover] By Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mi

other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels [Hardcover] By Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mi new book

Fallen Angels [Hardcover] By Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Flynn, Mi

other copies of this book

price: $11.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels new book

Fallen Angels

by Niven, Larry, Pournelle, Jerry, Flynn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $14.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels new book

Fallen Angels

by Niven other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743435826. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $49.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fallen Angels new book

Fallen Angels

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $55.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435826 ISBN: 0743435826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.