» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Good Condition. Pages secure and clean. Creasing at spine. Edge-wear. Binding cracked at page 192. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Fine. Light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FULL Number Line First Edition Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers and Edges show faint wear Spine has numerous light creases Text is CLEAN and tight A SMOKE FREE book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Spine creased, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael Aka Lael St. James other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. 0743422732. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 4-5 light spine creases, some tilt to spine, light rubbing wear on edges. 1st in McKETTRICK COWBOYS series. Arizona Territory, 1884. Tired of waiting for his sons to settle down, Arizona-territory rancher Angus McKettrick announces a competition: the first son to marry and produce a grandchild will inherit Triple M ranch. Now, three distinctly different, equally determined cowboys are searching high and low for brides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride new book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $6.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) new book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy) new book

High Country Bride (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride new book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $8.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: 0743422732 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

High Country Bride (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy) used book

High Country Bride (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: My_Book_Shelves, WA, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1) used book

High Country Bride (the McKettrick Series #1)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $3.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/26/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Fair. 0743422732 MASS Mkt PB, FEW PAGES HAS CORNER FOLDS, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride (First in the McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy) used book

High Country Bride (First in the McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride (McKettrick Cowboys, Bk. 1) used book

High Country Bride (McKettrick Cowboys, Bk. 1)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Star Books ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Good. Initialled on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

High Country Bride used book

High Country Bride

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Star Books ISBN-13: 9780743422734 ISBN: 0743422732

Description: Vg- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.