» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback/w dustjacket ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good. DJ shows light cornerwear. Very Light overall shelfwear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c14s01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. -3rd Edition--Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 209 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved, and the book appears to be unused. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. clean, straight and tight 1st printing, unmarked except for a black line of the bottom, unclipped dustjacket has no tears, chips or stains. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 225-V-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED BY POCKET BOOKS NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 214 pages. You know people like me. I'm the one everybody liked...the one who sat in a folding chair out in the hall selling tickets to the prom but n... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Fine. 0743411323 Copyright 2001 / A like-new book / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Elizabeth Berg other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Change used book

Never Change

by Berg, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 6/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743411325 ISBN: 0743411323

Description: Very Good. 0743411323 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y04R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Talk Before Sleep

Talk Before Sleep

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

What We Keep

What We Keep

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Say When

Say When

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Open House

Open House

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Range of Motion

Range of Motion

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Until the Real Thing Comes Along

Until the Real Thing Comes Along

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!