» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Good in Good jacket. 52-T Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Good. 0743294602 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: New. 0743294602 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great shape-read once! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Sullivan, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Like New. Near perfect condition. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day used book

Opening Day

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOOKCLUB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 323.00. ABOUT JACKIE ROBINSON. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season used book

Opening Day: The Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Unread autographed copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket, never opened, with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Jonathan Eig other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 3/20/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: Jackie Robinson's First Season new book

Opening Day: Jackie Robinson's First Season

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SPINE ON PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. 323 PAGES. PHOTO SECTION. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First used book

Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First

by Eig, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743294607 ISBN: 0743294602

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.