» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Good. 0743293169 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in plastic cover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J, Professor, J.D., PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE. Clean, tight, square. Text pages & illustrations clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 hours. Free USPS Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number. Thanks for your purchase! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Near Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Top Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0743293169 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. There is a patch of white on the upper right corner of the dust jacket where a sticker was removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J, Professor, J.D., PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ships from Ontario. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunstonebooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe, the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe, the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Board Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. The condition of this American History hard back is Near Fine+ with a Near Fine+ jacket, 1st edition & 1st printing. No black remainder marks. This book is in wonderful condition with a very clean cover and tight and unmarked pages. No names. This jacket, with price, is also very bright and clean with very nice edges. 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. 0743293169 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fine. 0743293169 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P... new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First P...

other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293167 ISBN: 0743293169

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.