» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. 0743287932 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, with some underlining/highlightling within; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Fair. 0743287932 Thanks XC898. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $3.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: TextbooksRus #8928346. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Very Good. 0743287932 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

8th Habit (the): From Effectiveness to Greatness (Q) new book

8th Habit (the): From Effectiveness to Greatness (Q)

by Stephen R Covey other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The world has profoundly changed since The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People was published. The challenges and complexity we face in our personal lives and relationships, our families, our professional lives and organizations are of a different order and magnitude. Surviving, thriving, innovating, excelling and leading in this new reality requires a new mindset, a new skill-set, a new toolset-it requires a new habit, an additional dimension to the 7 Habits that takes us ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R, Dr. other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Free Press pbk Edition/1st Printing (Full 10 number line). Brand New book. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness new book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2005-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743287937. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Very Good. 0743287932 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Covey, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. 0743287932 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness used book

The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness

by Stephen R. Covey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743287937 ISBN: 0743287932

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.