» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair, And Due, Tananarive, And Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 06/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good in Good jacket. 332-X essence book club Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Date Published: 6/19/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Date Published: 6/19/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel used book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood, Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra new book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story used book

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair, and Due, Tananarive, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good Dust Jacket Ripped, Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Underwood, Blair other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Good. 0743287312 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra used book

Casanegra

by Blair Underwood; Contributor-Steven Barnes; Contributor-Tananarive Due other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story used book

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair, and Due, Tananarive, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story new book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair With Tananarive Due And Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: New in New jacket. In new and unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra new book

Casanegra

by Underwood, Blair other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: New. 0743287312 bce. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story new book

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair, and Due, Tananarive, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story new book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Blair Underwood; Tananarive Due; Steven Barnes other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! + Binding: ( Hardcover-FIRST EDITION ) Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: BRAND NEW in (NOT-A-BOOKCLUB/NOT-A-REMAINDE jacket. BOOK REVIEW: In this gritty, provocative mystery, Tennyson Hardwick lives on the fringes of the good life in Hollywood. But in the wake of his father's stroke, Tennyson has to save himself from taking a fall for murder. In the process he discovers his hidden talents--the hard way..................................... ................ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story new book

Casanegra: A Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair, and Due, Tananarive, and Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $21.25

you save: $3.75 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story new book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Story

by Underwood, Blair / Due, Tananarive / Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $21.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743287319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel new book

Casanegra: a Tennyson Hardwick Novel

by Blair Underwood, Steven Barnes, Tananarive Due other copies of this book

price: $25.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743287319 ISBN: 0743287312

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.