New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Finding Noel used book

Finding Noel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel new book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: New. 0743287037 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Fine. 0743287037 wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very Good. 0743287037 light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Fine. 0743287037 Could pass for new. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. 0743287037 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. A couple pages are wrinkled. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very Good. 0743287037 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very Good. 0743287037 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Fair. 0743287037 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel used book

Finding Noel

by Evans, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Simon and Schuster 2006. Weak front hinge. Inscribed by previous owner. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Christmas Box used book

The Christmas Box

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. NO marks or Hi-Lights, lite wear to cover/edges, cover flare, NOTE: Standard/Media-Mail can take up to 21-BUSINESS-DAYS to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Good. Book club edition. Dust jacket has a little light scuffing and a small tear at the bottom edge. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel used book

Finding Noel

by Evans, Richard Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding good, clean text. Minimal wear. Name of previous owner on 1st page. D.J. has slight edge wear, two tiny black marks on back. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel used book

Finding Noel: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780743287036 ISBN: 0743287037

Description: Very Good. First edition, first printing, hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, slight edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Noel: a Novel