» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Light Shopwear-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 224 pages. 7.80 x 5.80 x 0.80 in. 11.2 oz. A tale set at the beginning of World War II finds independent young Jean Finnegan embarking on a scientific life in Australia at the side of agricultural expert Robert Pettergree, with whom she shares a passionate marriage that is marked by such characters as a prim women's subjects expert and a Japanese chicken sexer. A first novel. Sewing instructor Jean Finnegan is one of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New in New jacket. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Carrie Tiffany other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel [Hardcover] By Tiffany, Carrie used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel [Hardcover] By Tiffany, Carrie

other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Good. Copyright 1995. Ex-library item (*). [listed by cra] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New. 0743286375 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: May 9, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.5 x 6 x 0.8 inches. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living: a Novel

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New in New jacket. New in New jacket 240 pages, sensual, witty, and startlingly original, tiffany's debut novel--about a young woman, her passionate relationship with an agricultural expert, and their efforts at scientific living--marks the arrival of a great new voice in fiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Can Lit Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: May 9 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: As New. 0743286375. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: May 9 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743286374 ISBN: 0743286375

Description: New. 0743286375. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.