New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Constant Princess (Boleyn) used book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books /Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy, has mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. near fine dj. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A couple of spots on bottom page edge, otherwise very good. dust jacket has a closed end tear on top spine corner, otherwise very good and now in brodart protective cover. pictures always available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. 2005 Touchstone/Simon & Schuster (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; Edition Not Stated (w/full number line); text clean/UNMARKED; color cover (as pictured) surface near mint/edge wear w/coupla tiny tears + few miniscule nicks; price unclipped; spine mildly cocked, remains strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 393 pages + 6 preliminary pgs; chapters titled but not numbered; author biography (inside flap) w/full-page color photograph (back cover); color front jacket photo by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005.1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005.1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) new book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $21.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: New. 074327248X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) new book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: New. 074327248X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Like New. Like New condition. First Edition; 13579108642. Clean pages. No writing, underlining or highlighting. 100% Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rennos Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $26.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Near fine in Very good jacket. Hardcover, 2005. First edition, first printing. This is a clean, tightly bound copy. Light wear. Dust jacket in very good condition. Slight edgewear top spine. Tiny tipwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bambooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) used book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy with minimal wear, in a clean, priced dust jacket with slight edgewear and rubbing at the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $10.03

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Touchstone, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 6 3/4" x 9 1/2" Tall. The Constant Princess, Philippa Gregory, 393pp, First Edition 2005, Number Line reads: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Another oustanding Historical Fiction Novel from Philippa Gregory! This one starts off in 1491 with the young Katherine of Aragon set to marry the 15 year old Prince Arthur of England. A very accurate portrayal of the era and a GREAT story! Book is a very nice work with uncut pages and cream colored boards with quarter red cloth and gilt ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knights Of The Roundtable, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty