» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) used book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 400 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) new book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 390.00. OWNERS NAME IN INK ON FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brown glossy photo illustrated jacket with slight edge wear, NO creases. Black boards with slight shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. Light ink mark on front free end page. 393 pages. Glued binding, paper over boards, 22 cm, 17 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Constant Princess, the used book

Constant Princess, the

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Jacket missing. book has very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Constant Princess used book

Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&S, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A bright, tight first edition that would be "NEW" if not for the rough bump to the lower spine, echoed in wrinkles in DJ. DJ is clean & colorful w/slight rubbing to edges; uncut. Text is unmarked & firmly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Off-white and gold lettering on the red dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. Philippa Gregory brings to life one of history's most inspiring women and creates one of the most compelling characters in historical fiction. 393 pages. 1st Edition. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. 074327248X signed by previous owner first page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books /Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy, has mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. near fine dj. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. DJ small corner tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) used book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $14.64

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Acceptable. Bumping to edges. Creases to cover First Edition Internally Clean, crease to fly leaf. Untrimmed page ends A usable copy. Please note that this book will show signs of wear and will have been extensively read but all pages will be in tact with it's binding secure unless stated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Constant Princess used book

Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: As New in As New jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. Bright, tight first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005.1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.