» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger; John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Good. Good clean condition. Cover/book edges have some wear. Some pages have marks, underlining or highlighting. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. 0743257782 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215 the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215 the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny & John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Near Fine. 0743257782. 1.2 x 6.7 x 5 Inches; 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. THIS IS A NEW BOOK! gift quality. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger; John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: The Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: The Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, and Gillingham, John other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny / Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743257787. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very Good. 0743257782 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7. Trade paper. Minor edgewear. (Brit hist-tan/1215 in multi & red letters) "Surveying a broad landscape through a narrow lens, 1215 sweeps readers back eight centuries in an absorbing portrait of life during a time of global upheaval, the ripples of which can still be felt today. At the center of this fascinating period is the document that has become the root of modern freedom: the Magna Carta. It was a time of political revolution and domestic change that saw the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very Good. Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very Good. Nice book! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger And John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger And John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $10.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny And Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. Surveying a broad landscape through a narrow lens, "1215" sweeps readers back eight centuries in an absorbing portrait of life during a time of global upheaval, the ripples of which can still be felt today. At the center of this fascinating period is... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

1215: Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger other copies of this book

price: $14.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743257787 ISBN: 0743257782

Description: New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.