New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn) used book

The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 11/16/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Good. 0743256158 NO DUST JACKET, HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn) used book

The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine. 0743256158 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $7.13

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Like New. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy in like new condition. No reading/ shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover w/Dust Jacket. Minor edgewear on DJ, inside pages are clean & bright. No notes, underlining or highlights. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0743256158 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very Good in very slight edge wear jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcove rin nice jacket; previous owner initials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Both book and DJ in great condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creasing. Glossy DJ with only minor edge/corner wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 441 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn) new book

The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Very Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004.1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743256155 ISBN: 0743256158

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has minor shelfwear, dj has tiny tear & light creasing to top front edge, small crease with light sc