|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0743254430
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Fair. 0743254430 Some water damage not affecting readablity--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: TextbooksRus #7456503. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. 0743254430 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family
by
Adrian Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. The text flows cleanly and clearly. Publishers remainder Mark to the page edge. Some shelf wear to the covers. All in all presentable. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New. 0743254430 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JW Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Fair. 0743254430 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Random Family
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. 0743254430 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. 0743254430 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
LeBlanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight cover curl, /crease, pgs flat w/ sharp corners, sm stain ft cover, prev owner stamp inside, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Plus Reader's Guide, Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
Random Family-Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Simon and Schuster 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Random Family Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Leblanc, Adrian Nicole
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: New. 743254430. Absolutely Brand New; 1.07 x 8.4 x 5.48 Inches; 432 pages; In her extraordinary bestseller, Adrian Nicole LeBlanc immerses readers in the intricacies of the ghetto, revealing the true sagas lurking behind the headlines of gangsta glamour, gold-drenched dr. read more
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
by
Adrian Nicole Leblanc
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Very Good. Signed. clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743254434
ISBN: 0743254430
Description: Good. Last few pages show a hint of water damage. Anthro section. read more
| | | |