» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Fair. 0743254430 Some water damage not affecting readablity--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: TextbooksRus #7456503. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. 0743254430 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family used book

Random Family

by Adrian Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. The text flows cleanly and clearly. Publishers remainder Mark to the page edge. Some shelf wear to the covers. All in all presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New. 0743254430 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Fair. 0743254430 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family used book

Random Family

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. 0743254430 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. 0743254430 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by LeBlanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight cover curl, /crease, pgs flat w/ sharp corners, sm stain ft cover, prev owner stamp inside, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Plus Reader's Guide, Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family-Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family-Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Simon and Schuster 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx new book

Random Family Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Leblanc, Adrian Nicole other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: New. 743254430. Absolutely Brand New; 1.07 x 8.4 x 5.48 Inches; 432 pages; In her extraordinary bestseller, Adrian Nicole LeBlanc immerses readers in the intricacies of the ghetto, revealing the true sagas lurking behind the headlines of gangsta glamour, gold-drenched dr. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

by Adrian Nicole Leblanc other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Very Good. Signed. clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx used book

Random Family: Love, Drugs, Trouble, and Coming of Age in the Bronx

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743254434 ISBN: 0743254430

Description: Good. Last few pages show a hint of water damage. Anthro section. read more

condition:

Book: