Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0743250362 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0743250362 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover--may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 0743250362 Copyright 2003 / minor edge wear with small tear ( repaired by clear tape ) to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket, both are in very good condition. ***** " Outlines the author's innovative system for defining a personal makeup style, covering such topics as skin care basics, obtaining necessary cosmetics tools, looking younger, and making informed over-the-counter purchases. " read more
Edition: First edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside (Simon & Schuster), New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 11/5/2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: New. FIRST EDITION (With all the numbers) Hardback w/ DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside / Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: Photographs. Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. Signed by Author First Edition copy in HB is FINE; unclipped DJ is NF; presentation copy SIGNED with first name only; internally clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2003 HC/DJ has shelf wear, small yellow spots to bottom edge of DJ/board, small creases to top/bottom cover, pages tight and clean. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Fireside Book
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 224pp. DESCRIPTION: Signed with gift inscription by author. Appears unread. 2nd Printing. Book and pages clean, binding tight, minor corner wear. Jacket clean with minor corner wear. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 208 pages. 9.50 x 7.50 x 0.80 in. 27.2 oz. Outlines the author's innovative system for defining a personal makeup style, covering such topics as skin care basics, obtaining necessary cosmetics tools, looking younger, and making informed over-the-counter purchases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003-10-21
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743250368. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. By Trish McEvoy; ISBN: 0743250362; Pub. : Fireside; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; SIGNED by author. First edition. Book and dust jacket are like-new. by Trish McEvoy; ISBN: 0743250362; Pub. : Fireside; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; SIGNED by author. First edition. Book and dust jacket are like-new. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2003 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780743250368ISBN:0743250362
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5036-2. Hardcover. Fireside, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.