|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0743246373
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good. A little writing on a couple dozen pages & a few pages have a corner crease/fold. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very Good. 0743246373 in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good. Fifth edition hardcover WITH dust jacket. Jacket, cover, and pages all show normal wear. Pages may have some minimal markings. Thank! ! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookFool,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business (Fifth Edition)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business (Fifth Edition)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know about the Music Business; Fifth Edition, Revised & Updated. Hardcover with Jacket.
by
Passman, Donald S
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Abridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Randy Glass. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Hardcover w/Fine JAcket. Solid & square w/tight clean jacket. No marks. Not AN-EX-LIBRARY OR DISCARDED BOOK. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Business & Economics; Business Aspects; Careers; General; Industries; Music; Music trade; Non-Fiction; Popular music; United States; Writing and publishing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business (Fifth Edition)
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 480 pages. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.50 in. 25.0 oz. A resource for anyone in the music industry by a prominent entertainment lawyer covers every area of the business through a range of humorous and illustrative anecdotes and includes in the latest edition updated information on record labels, royalties, budgets, tours, and copyright law. In this guide, a successful entertainment lawyer offers aspiring performers, writers, and ... read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very Good. 0743246373 Ex-Library hardcover with d/j in protective cover. Book and reading pages like new except for library stamps, marks and stickers. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Donald S. Passman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good. 0743246373 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacketq
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very Good. Lengthy owner's inscription on front free endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition (Hardcover)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. No dj/Very clean & crisp pages/Minor highlights or writing inside/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition (Hardcover)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. No dj/Very clean & crisp pages/Minor highlights or writing inside/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition (Hardcover)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. No dj/Very clean & crisp pages/Minor highlights or writing inside/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition (Hardcover)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. No dj/Very clean & crisp pages/Minor highlights or writing inside/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition (Hardcover)
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very good. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. No dj/Very clean & crisp pages/Minor highlights or writing inside/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business Fifth Edition
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Very Good. 0743246373. Light wear to edges of dj, boards are slightly rubbed at bumped at corners. Pages are clean. Music. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.62 x 6.32 Inches; 464 pages; Universally regarded as the definitive and indispensable guide to the music industry and now in its fifth edition, All You Need to Know About the Music Business has undergone its most extensive overhaul to date. Veteran music lawyer Donald Passman sees a major change in the way ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition By Passm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business Fifth Edition
by
Passman, Donald S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0743246373. 1.3 x 9.62 x 6.32 Inches; 464 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music 5th Edition
by
Passman, Donald S
other copies of this book
| | | |