New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, And Becker, Marion Rombauer, And other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, And Becker, Marion Rombauer, And other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, And Becker, Marion Rombauer, And other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, And Becker, Marion Rombauer, And other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, And Becker, Marion Rombauer, And other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking, 75th Anniversary Edition used book

Joy of Cooking, 75th Anniversary Edition

by Rombauer, Irma S.; Marion Rombauer Becker & Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Rombauer, Irma S.; Marion Rombauer Becker & Ethan Becker., Scribner, nd, c2006, "75th Anniversary" Edition 1st printing, gilt decorated boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj (tiny closed tear in bottom of dj spine, 1132 pp w/index, B & W illus. by John Norton, Sm 4to, "Best Loved and Brand New" Norton, John. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; jacket has some edge wear; no marks; ribbon marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition - 2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition - 2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $28.91

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. 0743246268 We quality everyday! We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition - 2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition - 2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. 0743246268 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. 0743246268 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition - 2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition - 2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 75th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer; Marion Rombauer Becker; Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Very Good. Looks unused. No markings. Very nice dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $20.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking 75 Anniv new book

Joy of Cooking 75 Anniv

by Rombauer other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743246268. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $24.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Rombauer, Irma S, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. 75th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: *BRAND NEW *HARD COVER *FIRST EDITION *NOT A REMAINDER *FAST SHIPPING *MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! ! ! New in new dust jacket. BOOK REVIEW: This all-new, all-purpose anniversary edition of the Joy of Cooking offers endless choice for virtually every occasion, situation, and need, from a 10-minute stir-fry on a weekday night to Baby Back Ribs and Grilled Corn in the backyard, or a towering Chocolate Layer Cake with Chocolate Fudge Frosting and Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream. JOY will show you the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2008, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 used book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $27.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006 new book

Joy of Cooking: 75th Anniversary Edition-2006

by Irma S. Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker other copies of this book

price: $27.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246262 ISBN: 0743246268

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Joy of Cooking new book

Joy of Cooking

by Rombauer, Irma Von Starkloff/ Becker, Ma