» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's... used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Good. 0743238516 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Fair. 0743238516 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Good. 0743238516 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good. 0743238516 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean, tight, no marks or tears; minimal edgewear. 9 x 6 inches; 437 p. + 24 p. of photos The story of the murders of dozens of teenage girls in the Pacific Northwest and the long manhunt for their killer read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust-jacket has light wear at edge; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 28 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 436p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red used book

Green River, Running Red

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer". Illustrated in b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 336 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes cast of characters, introduction, 56 chapters, afterword, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good. 0743238516 First print, full number line, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red used book

Green River, Running Red

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. This hardback book is in Near Fine condition. page foredges (book closed) a bit darkened, else, clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a Fine, complete and glossy Dust Jacket. Bookclub. the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Free Pr, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 0743238516 436pp Photo section Faint stain and ripple at top edge of last 40 pages, otherwise book is AS NEW Tiny tear at top edge of spine of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann