|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0743238516
(140 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Good. 0743238516 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 9/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Fair. 0743238516 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Good. 0743238516 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 9/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good. 0743238516 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean, tight, no marks or tears; minimal edgewear. 9 x 6 inches; 437 p. + 24 p. of photos The story of the murders of dozens of teenage girls in the Pacific Northwest and the long manhunt for their killer read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Matkowski,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust-jacket has light wear at edge; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 28 September, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 436p. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer". Illustrated in b&w photos. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 336 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes cast of characters, introduction, 56 chapters, afterword, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good. 0743238516 First print, full number line, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. This hardback book is in Near Fine condition. page foredges (book closed) a bit darkened, else, clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a Fine, complete and glossy Dust Jacket. Bookclub. the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Free Pr, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 0743238516 436pp Photo section Faint stain and ripple at top edge of last 40 pages, otherwise book is AS NEW Tiny tear at top edge of spine of dust jacket. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
| | | |