Your search: Books » ISBN: 0743235797
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Very Good. 0743235797. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 672 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Bryne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Bryne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners lightly bumped, covers curled, remainder mark on text block, unpaginated, compilation of the four volumes of 637 best things ever said with each saying numbered and corresponding to subject and author indexes and sources. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Very Good. 0743235797 crisp tight paperback clean interior. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. 0743235797 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 2,548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Selected by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne(Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 640 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 21.6 oz. Unlike most compilation of quotations, THE 2, 548 BEST THINGS ANYBODY EVER SAID is a book to be read and savored, a fanciful tour that captures the words of great wits, both well-known and anonymous, commenting on the passing scene, on families, philosophy, films, and almost every other topic under the sun. Byrne's selections range from the quick-witted remarks of literary legends ... read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Good. By Robert Byrne; ISBN: 0743235797; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 2002-12-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 26.4 oz.; Good used condition. by Robert Byrne; ISBN: 0743235797; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 2002-12-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 26.4 oz.; Good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amy Swineford,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Ed)
other copies of this book
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: G. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2, 548 Best Things Anybod
by
Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743235797. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Selected by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Ilustrations read more
|
|
2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Very Good. A few pink highlights to text. Former owner's name to rfep. Tight text. Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Edt)
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRESIDE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New An irreverent selection of humorous quotes, one-liners, definitions, and quips features words of wisdom from contributors ranging from Goethe to David Letterman on such topics as families, philosophy, movies and television, and education. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|