New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Very Good. 0743235797. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Bryne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Bryne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners lightly bumped, covers curled, remainder mark on text block, unpaginated, compilation of the four volumes of 637 best things ever said with each saying numbered and corresponding to subject and author indexes and sources. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.22

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Very Good. 0743235797 crisp tight paperback clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. 0743235797 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2,548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2,548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert (Selected by) other copies of this book

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Robert Byrne(Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 640 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 21.6 oz. Unlike most compilation of quotations, THE 2, 548 BEST THINGS ANYBODY EVER SAID is a book to be read and savored, a fanciful tour that captures the words of great wits, both well-known and anonymous, commenting on the passing scene, on families, philosophy, films, and almost every other topic under the sun. Byrne's selections range from the quick-witted remarks of literary legends ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Robert Byrne other copies of this book

price: $17.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Robert Byrne other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Good. By Robert Byrne; ISBN: 0743235797; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 2002-12-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 26.4 oz.; Good used condition. by Robert Byrne; ISBN: 0743235797; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 2002-12-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 26.4 oz.; Good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Swineford, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Robert Byrne other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

2, 548 Best Things Anybod new book

2, 548 Best Things Anybod

by Byrne other copies of this book

price: $11.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743235797. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert (Selected by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Ilustrations read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Very Good. A few pink highlights to text. Former owner's name to rfep. Tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Robert Byrne other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said used book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said new book

The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said

by Byrne, Robert (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: FIRESIDE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235792 ISBN: 0743235797

Description: New An irreverent selection of humorous quotes, one-liners, definitions, and quips features words of wisdom from contributors ranging from Goethe to David Letterman on such topics as families, philosophy, movies and television, and education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.