» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Scrib. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 5/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very good. 2002; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music, a Novel used book

Dirt Music, a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Winton, Tim., Scribner, 2002, c2001, 1st Edition, 1st printing, (Advance Reader's Copy with review material laid in), illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), very near fine, 411 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0743228022, 'A stunning new novel by the Booker-nominated author of 'The Riders' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Good. Advance Reader's Copy/Uncorrected Proof; 1st edition; light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Advance readers copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has bumping to rear corner, edgewear at spine ends, creasing to first few pages, creases on a few other pages, slight spine lean & shelfwear, dj has minor creasing, rubbing & shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music new book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel new book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. 409pp. in protective cover. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel new book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Tim Winton other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. a few stray black marks on text block and dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $11.36

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight rub to spine extremeties. Small remainder dot on page bottoms, otherwise clean tight and bright inside. Un-clipped dust jacket with minor edge wear and a restored crease on front inside flap. Luther Fox, a loner, haunted by his past makes his living as an illegal fisherman-a shamateur. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Scribner Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0743228022. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music, a Novel used book

Dirt Music, a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Winton, Tim., Scribner, 2002, c2001, 1st Scribner Edition (Advance Reader's Copy), illus. soft cover, near fine, 411 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0743228022, A stunning new novel by the Booker-nominated, critically acclaimed author of 'The Riders' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel used book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Set in the dramatic landscape of Western Australia, Dirt Music tells the story of Luther Fox, a broken man who makes his living as an illegal fisherman — a shamateur. Before everyone in his family was killed in a freak rollover, Fox grew melons and counted stars and loved playing his guitar. Now, his life has become a "project of forgetting. " Not until he meets Georgie Jutland, the wife of White Point's most prosperous fisherman, does Fox ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music, a Novel used book

Dirt Music, a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Winton, Tim., Scribner, 2002, c2001, 1st Scribner Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), near fine with near fine dj, 411 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0743228022, "Luther Fox, a loner, haunted by his past, makes his living as an illegal fisherman" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music used book

Dirt Music

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743228022. American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Very light 1 scratch to front of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: Library Edition used book

Dirt Music: Library Edition

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition In U. S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp first printing in fresh gray boards, striking metallic dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Winton is the critically acclaimed Australian author of Cloudstreet and The Riders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music, a Novel used book

Dirt Music, a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author 411 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirt Music: a Novel new book

Dirt Music: a Novel

by Winton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $27.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743228022 ISBN: 0743228022

Description: New. 0743228022 Excellent condition, hardback 2001, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cloudstreet

Cloudstreet

by Tim Winton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Riders

Riders

by Tim Winton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.58!

Fingersmith

Fingersmith

by Sarah Waters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.50!

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies

by Jared Diamond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.26!

Elizabeth Costello

Elizabeth Costello

by J M Coetzee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Story of Lucy Gault

Story of Lucy Gault

by William Trevor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!