New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2003-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Fair. Shelf C1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Good. 0743227441 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. 1 crease on front cover. Small tear on top edge of back cover. GOOD-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: 0743227441 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. 2 creases on front cover. Small tear on bottom of spine. Outer edge of front cover is damaged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Good. 0743227441 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight read spine curl w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine, no marks, creases or shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little rubbed at extremities with short crease across lower front corner else clean, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. There is a bump on the top cover edge that extends into 1/4 of the first pages. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Good. 0743227441. Good condition book with spine creasing, spine curl and general shelf wear.; 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl [Paperback] By Gregory, Philippa used book

The Other Boleyn Girl [Paperback] By Gregory, Philippa

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2002-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very Good. Paperback with two minor creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, slight edgewear; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new-from my personal collection. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina Matyskela, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Boleyn Girl used book

Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/2002. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Very Good. Out of Print. 672 Pages. Before Henry VIII ever considered making Anne Boleyn his wife, her older sister, Mary, was his mistress. Historical novelist Gregory (Virgin Earth) uses the perspective of this "other Boleyn girl" to reveal the rivalries and intrigues swirling through England. The sisters and their brother George were raised with one goal: to advance the Howard family's interests, especially against the Seymours. So when Mary catches the king's fancy, her family orders her to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archival Reprint Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl new book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: New. 0743227441 Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl new book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl new book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $11.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 04 June, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl new book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Other Boleyn Girl used book

The Other Boleyn Girl

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743227445 ISBN: 0743227441

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent