|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0743227441
(100 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2003-06-04
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Fair. Shelf C1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNT Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. 1 crease on front cover. Small tear on top edge of back cover. GOOD-condition. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: 0743227441 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. 2 creases on front cover. Small tear on bottom of spine. Outer edge of front cover is damaged. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight read spine curl w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine, no marks, creases or shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little rubbed at extremities with short crease across lower front corner else clean, straight and tight. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. There is a bump on the top cover edge that extends into 1/4 of the first pages. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441. Good condition book with spine creasing, spine curl and general shelf wear.; 672 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl [Paperback] By Gregory, Philippa
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2002-06-04
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good. Paperback with two minor creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, slight edgewear; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new-from my personal collection. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/2002. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good. Out of Print. 672 Pages. Before Henry VIII ever considered making Anne Boleyn his wife, her older sister, Mary, was his mistress. Historical novelist Gregory (Virgin Earth) uses the perspective of this "other Boleyn girl" to reveal the rivalries and intrigues swirling through England. The sisters and their brother George were raised with one goal: to advance the Howard family's interests, especially against the Seymours. So when Mary catches the king's fancy, her family orders her to ... read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New. 0743227441 Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 04 June, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. read more
|
|
| | | |