Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Fair/No Jacket. . Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--lt scuffs. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped r. brd. Sme lt wear on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges. Fr ins hinge split, r. ins hinge splitting. O/w cln and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0743227115. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003-09-16
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, prior owner's nameplate inside cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003-09-16
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Good. Ex-Library, with the usual library markings. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine copy. No remainder mark. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Crease on back cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: New. Hardcover with new dust jacket, new covers, clean pages, binding tight as new and unread (clean page edge). Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped in padded envelope and packaged in bubble wrap. read more
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and Dustjacket are in pristine condition. The 6-Week Plan that will make you healthy for life. Shipping includes ID tracking. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743227117ISBN:0743227115
Description: Good. Dust jacket included. shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.