» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron, and Turlington, Christy, and Corman, Richard (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron, and Turlington, Christy, and Corman, Richard (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron, and Turlington, Christy, and Corman, Richard (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron, and Turlington, Christy, and Corman, Richard (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhonda Stone, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: TextbooksRus #9023514. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga new book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga new book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: New. 0743226593 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga new book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: New. 0743226593 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga new book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $5.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Good. This First Printing copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Hard Cover has 2 small stains each to front/back bottom edge. Dust Jacket has 1/4 inch slit on front side fore-edge with tiny scratches to back. Minimum shelf/edge wear. Apart from minor flaws, this is a very good yoga copy, worth having at an affordable price. (L1-4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Fine in Good+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has shelfwear, edgewear, light discoloration on edges. Clean, tight bds., 217 like new looking pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga new book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga

by Corman, Richard; Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron; Corman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in near Fine jacket. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red and white lettering on the white and blue dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In this unique and inspiring book, Baron Baptiste, one of the world's most dynamic and sought-after master yoga teachers, brings us the same revolutionary program for body, mind, and spirit that has changed the bodies and lives of Hollywood celebrities, all-star athletes, and thousands of people just like you. 217 pages. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and Transform Your Life With Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Very Good in nearly new jacket. Nearly new hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body...and Transform Your Life With Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body...and Transform Your Life With Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Simon & Schuster/ Fireside, New York Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Richard Corman photos. fine, fine dj, white cloth w/ blue bds, tight. Giftable! 217 pgs, ISBN: 0-7432-2659-3. No printed price dj flap. Blurbs by Chynna Phillips, Helen Hunt, Elis. Shue. Sound advice incl. diet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power How to Sculpt Your Body used book

Journey Into Power How to Sculpt Your Body

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Book, N.Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: F/F. 0743226593 FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Lifewith Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Lifewith Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron; Corman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Photographic white dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. Book is new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life with Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron, and Turlington, Christy, and Corman, Richard (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A47_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and... new book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and...

by Baron Baptiste other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, a4o6BG. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga used book

Journey Into Power How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 217pgs Price clipped, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book & DJ in Fine condition. ISBN. 0743226593. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self, and Transform Your Life With Yoga

by Baptiste, Baron other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by Author NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, Signed by Author on bookplate, FIRST EDITION, no wear, clean. NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, no tears, clean, very light ruffling along top edge, shiny. Yoga exercise, body sculpting. Diet and Exercise. DI709716. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and... used book

Journey Into Power: How to Sculpt Your Ideal Body, Free Your True Self and...

other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226592 ISBN: 0743226593

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.