Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780743225700ISBN:0743225708
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780743225700ISBN:0743225708
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr, New York, NY U.S. A
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743225700ISBN:0743225708
Description: Very Good. The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions. 2002 PAPERBACK, EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, 255 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780743225700ISBN:0743225708
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; minor edge wear on attractive, unclipped dj and nice book cover; spine straight and solid; tight hinges. start of light edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.