» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0743224310. Slight vertical indentation to first few pages; otherwise a tight, unread copy with publisher's publicity materials laid in.; 1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; When David Roberts came across a reference to four Russian sailors who had survived for six years on a barren Arctic island, he was incredulous. An expert on the literature of adventure, Roberts had never heard the story and doubted its veracity. His quest to find the true story turned into a near-obsession ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic used book

Four Against the Arctic

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. First edition HB with nice DJ, both NF; internally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic used book

Four Against the Arctic

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2003. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic used book

Four Against the Arctic

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Good. Dusk jacket good pages are tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Near fine, with slight staining on bottom edges of pages. 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

4 Against the Arctic

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World new book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book with Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic used book

Four Against the Arctic

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 304 pp. Gray paper covered boards with gray cloth binding on the spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Price intact on jacket flap. The story of four Russian sailors who were stranded on a barren Arctic island and survived for six years until they were rescued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World new book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $30.11

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $47.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World new book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $60.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2003'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Arctic / Antarctic' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World used book

Four Against the Arctic: Shipwrecked for Six Years at the Top of the World

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Fine/Fine ISBN-13: 9780743224314 ISBN: 0743224310

Description: Simon & schuster 2003, 1st. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.