» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Am I Weird Or is This Normal? : Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? : Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S, And Fruitman, Laura Potash, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? : Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? : Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S, And Fruitman, Laura Potash, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 8/21/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird or Is This Normal?: Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird or Is This Normal?: Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S, and Potash Fruitman, Laura, and Fruitman, Laura Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird or Is This Normal?: Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird or Is This Normal?: Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S, and Potash Fruitman, Laura, and Fruitman, Laura Potash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know new book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash; Laura Potash Fruitman; Contributor-Lisa Sussman other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S.; Fruitman, Laura Potash other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 8/21/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. 0743210875 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y35H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know new book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash Laura Potash Fruitman Lisa Sussman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: NEW. NEW may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash Laura Potash Fruitman Lisa Sussman other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: VERY GOOD. USED may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches. 272pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches. 272pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal-Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal-Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Simon and Schuster-Fireside 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? : Advice and Information to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? : Advice and Information to Get Teens in the Know

by Potash, Marlin S.; Sussman, Lisa; Fruitman, Laura Potash other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash, Laura Potash Fruitman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know used book

Am I Weird Or is This Normal? Advice and Info to Get Teens in the Know

by Marlin S. Potash other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743210874 ISBN: 0743210875

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.