» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister; Charles H. Green; Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister, Robert M. Galford, Charles H. Green other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister|Charles H. Green|Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: TextbooksRus #9085552. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister; Charles H. Green; Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister; Charles H. Green; Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David, Green, Charles, Galford, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; DJ Shelf Wear; Clean Pages; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister; Charles H. Green; Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor new book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister~Charles H. Green~Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor new book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H. / Green, Charles H. / Galford, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743204149. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor new book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H.; Green, Charles H. other copies of this book

price: $25.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H, and Green, Charles H, and Galford, Robert M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H., Green, Charles H., Galford, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister; Charles H. Green; Robert M. Galford other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: 1/4 bound gray spine with matchi. Very good dj. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket, hb without blemish, dj corner crease top inside front flyleaf otherwise very minor scuffing, isbn: 074320414X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: 2000 HC, VG/almost like-new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by David H. Maister, Rob Galford, Charles Green other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H.; Green, Charles H... other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor new book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H., Green, Charles H., Galford, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Trusted Advisor used book

The Trusted Advisor

by Maister, David H.; Green, Charles H.; Galford, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: Good. 074320414X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trusted Advisor new book

Trusted Advisor

by Maister other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743204149 ISBN: 074320414X

Description: BRAND NEW. 074320414X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.