» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Used-Good. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No edition or printing stated. The jacket has a faint crease to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Fine/Fine. 9780739499344 Book is New and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Fine. Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Grimando, Scott. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club, first printing and simultaneous with the Ace edition. (Published in July, the same month as the US and UK editions, with the US edition preceding the UK edition by Orbit. ) Not a remainder or ex-library copy. Some handling-related edgewear and scuffing on the page block, with some very light creases at the upper edge of jacket, else near fine copy in fine jacket. Full color, wrap around jacket illustration by Scott Grimando. Award History: ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbit, London, U.K. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739499344 ISBN: 0739499343

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sometime in the twenty-third century, humanity went extinct--leaving only androids behind. Freya Nakamichi 47 is a femmebot, one of the last of her kind still functioning. With no humans left to pay for the pleasures she provides, she agrees to transport a mysterious package from Mercury to Mars. Unfortunately for Freya, she has just made herself a moving target for some very powerful, very determined humanoids who will stop at nothing to possess ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Staats, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Singularity Sky

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Seeker

Seeker

by Jack McDevitt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Iron Sunrise

Iron Sunrise

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Halting State

Halting State

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Glasshouse

Glasshouse

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

A Quantum Murder

A Quantum Murder

by Peter F Hamilton

see all from $3.49!

new only from $9.70!