» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY LARGE PRINT HOME LYUBRARY EDITION Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of the Dead, Large Print used book

Book of the Dead, Large Print

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good. Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Larg Print Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY LARGE PRINT HOME LIB ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Minor rubbing to edges of boards. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead (Large Print) used book

Book of the Dead (Large Print)

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead Large Print used book

Book of the Dead Large Print

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Very good LARPU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Book of the Dead used book

Book of the Dead

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780739487921 ISBN: 0739487922

Description: Good. PUTNAM SMALL HC W/DJ 2007 LARGE PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.