Your search: Books » ISBN: 0739464299
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Garbage Land
by
Elizabeth Royte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Garbage Land
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: GOOD. USED rounded corners, stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Garbage Land
by
Elizabeth Royte
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: As New/No Jacket. 0739464299 In factory wrapper. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Garbage Land
by
Elizabeth Royte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Garbage Land
by
Elizabeth Royte
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Garbage Land
by
Elizabeth Royte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Garbage Land
by
Elizabeth Royte
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash
by
Royte, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Garbage Land. on the Secret Trail of Trash
by
Royte, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown:
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739464298
ISBN: 0739464299
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2005, 311 pages. "An excellent excursion into our ephemera and rejectamenta, both of which says more about us than we ever seem to understand. " FINE SOFTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PASCALE'S BOOKS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|