New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: GOOD. USED rounded corners, stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: As New/No Jacket. 0739464299 In factory wrapper. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Garbage Land. on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land. on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown: Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739464298 ISBN: 0739464299

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2005, 311 pages. "An excellent excursion into our ephemera and rejectamenta, both of which says more about us than we ever seem to understand. " FINE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.