» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. LG PRINT read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Carter, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Very Good. 0739461702 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y61J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Good. No dj, ffep torn out, LARGE TEXT- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 288pgs Large print edition. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0739461702. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Acceptable. Large print. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC Great shape, Dustjacket shows slightly shelves rubbings, otherwise book is like new, binding is tight, deco edge, pages are bright, text is clean, nice copy. 100% Customer satisfaction! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Like New. Great book to read lb16. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Hopper, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Carter, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $39.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: New. 0739461702 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis (Large Print Ed. ) used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis (Large Print Ed. )

by Carter, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Toronto Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: As New in Excellent jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This large print book is like new. the Dj has some very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Fine. 0739461702 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: Fine. 0739461702 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.