» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj) used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 202/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Very Good. Small hard cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2.5 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0739439049. No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj) used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj) used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj) used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0739439049 [BALOGH, MARY] SLIGHTLY TEMPTED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj) used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **-Online Since '99 ** protective boards, Dust Jacket, BCE Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

other copies of this book

price: $17.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0739439049 ISBN 13: 9780739439043 Not first printing. bk# 17.4. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printing Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dell Book, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bedwyns family saga. Six brothers and sisters full of passion, privilege, daring and sensuality. Lady Morgan Bedwyn is spied by Gervase Ashford across the glittering ballroom. He feels that she is the best instrument in his plot of revenge. She won't have anything to do with him. A sizzling courtship begins...see how it ends. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dee Js Musicworld and Used Boo, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DELL ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted used book

Slightly Tempted

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Like New in Fine-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj) new book

Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $54.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quentins used book

Quentins

by Binchy, Maeve other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739439043 ISBN: 0739439049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: