New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Very Good. Owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shapherds Abiding

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover in Large Print, Good Codition Dust jacket in Good condition with very light shelf wear. Former owner's name on front page. Pages are very clean and tight. Very nice copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shepherds Abiding used book

Shepherds Abiding

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Near fine; near fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shepherds Abiding used book

Shepherds Abiding

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Large Print Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. 3 tiny, light, spots on top page edges. Jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Home Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding used book

Shepherds Abiding

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Double Day Large Print Random House, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Large Print Edition; very nice and clean; dj has slit down spine which has also cut into book spine slightly as well, otherwise a brightnew looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherd's Abiding used book

Shepherd's Abiding

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: As New in As New jacket. 5 5/8 X 8 1/2. 299 PP. "Mitford Years Series". A Mitford Christmas Story. Never read--Like new in and out. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding Mitford Christmas Story, a used book

Shepherds Abiding Mitford Christmas Story, a

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Fine. Hardcover-0739437054 PUB: VIKING LARGE PRINT EDITION Unabridged Finding the perfect christmas present for his wife, a badly worn creche, Father Tim finds himself on a special journey of faith that touches everyone around him as he turns the creche from worn to wonderful. COND: NF / NF [KARON, JAN] SHEPHERDS ABIDING MITFORD CHRISTMAS STORY, A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding used book

Shepherds Abiding

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298p, Large Print read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tree Southfox, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $52.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $71.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8) new book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $80.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shepherds Abiding (the Mitford Years #8)

other copies of this book

price: $23.24

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780739437056 ISBN: 0739437054

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0739437054 ISBN 13: 9780739437056 bk# 13.6. e61. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.