Your search: Books » ISBN: 0739432001
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)
by
Lawrence Block
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Small Town
by
Block, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket Condition: Very Good and colorfully Illustrated. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". Pages: 831. Gently-read BCE. Includes: Author's Note, 42 Chapters, and a large color photograph of the author. read more
|
|
Small Town
by
Block, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The letter L written on the ffep. No other marks or writing. read more
|
|
Small Town
by
Block, Lawrence (Chip Harrison)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Large print, vg/vg. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Town, a Novel (Large Print)
by
Block, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Block, Lawrence., Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition/ William Morrow, nd, c2003, "Large Print Home Library Edition", boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 831 pp, 8vo, "In the smoldering ashes of the World Trade Center..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Town
by
Lawrence Block
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Hardcover, As new, Large print edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)
by
Lawrence Block
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Small Town
by
Block, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wm. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GWM Craig Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Town
by
Block, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Double Day Large Print, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0739432001 minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Town
by
Block, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Edition, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Octavo. read more
|
|
Small Town (Isbn: 0739432001)
by
Block, Lawarence
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, NY: William Morrow, 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739432006
ISBN: 0739432001
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine/near fine, hardcover with dustjacket, large print edition, clean and tight. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|