» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket Condition: Very Good and colorfully Illustrated. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". Pages: 831. Gently-read BCE. Includes: Author's Note, 42 Chapters, and a large color photograph of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The letter L written on the ffep. No other marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence (Chip Harrison) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Large print, vg/vg. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town, a Novel (Large Print) used book

Small Town, a Novel (Large Print)

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Block, Lawrence., Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition/ William Morrow, nd, c2003, "Large Print Home Library Edition", boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 831 pp, 8vo, "In the smoldering ashes of the World Trade Center..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Hardcover, As new, Large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wm. Morrow, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Double Day Large Print, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0739432001 minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Edition, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Town (Isbn: 0739432001)

by Block, Lawarence other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, NY: William Morrow, 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739432006 ISBN: 0739432001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine/near fine, hardcover with dustjacket, large print edition, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Paladin Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.