» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Very Good. 0739412612 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GP Putname & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. Good Hardcover With Jacket, moderate cover wear, moderate spine creasing, pages lightly yellowed with no writing Some tearing on jacket A used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct used book

The Last Precinct

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: large print edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. large print edition; ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. Book shows some wear from having been read, but is in good condition. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct used book

The Last Precinct

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp. 835--Book Condition VG++, Very Clean, no marks, no inscriptions, hinge tight, hinge slightly cocked but pages very clean--Dust-jacket G +-some shelf wear w a few closed tears--Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WoodWorks Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct: Large Print used book

The Last Precinct: Large Print

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Putnams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good with no d/j. (ISBN# 0739412612) RFT062001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Very Good. 0739412612 Very Good condition but has been read. Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boat Anchor Books!, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition [Large Print] [Hardcover] By Cornwell used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition [Large Print] [Hardcover] By Cornwell

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct: Kay Scarpetta Mystery used book

The Last Precinct: Kay Scarpetta Mystery

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Fine hardcopy and dustjacket, LARGE PRINT, " In a narrow and terrifying escape from the brink of death, Virginia's chief medical examiner, Dr. Kay Scarpetta, has managed to slip through the hands of serial killer Jean Baptiste Chandonne. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct: Kay Scarpetta Mystery used book

The Last Precinct: Kay Scarpetta Mystery

by Cornwell Patricia other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Fine hardcopy and dustjacket, " In a narrow and terrifying escape from the brink of death, Virginia's chief medical examiner, Dr. Kay Scarpetta, has managed to slip through the hands of serial killer Jean Baptiste Chandonne. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, no jacket, general wear, large print. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook and Cranny, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear and rubbing to edges of jacket, light soil to bottom page edge. 0739412612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Readers, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition used book

The Last Precinct-Large Print Edition

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons/Bookspan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739412619 ISBN: 0739412612

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: