» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Soneral, Lois other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: Fine. 0737302607 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Lois Soneral other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Soneral, Lois M, and Chavez, Charles L, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Type II Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes new book

The Type II Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Soneral, Lois M. other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lowell House Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780737302608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Lois Soneral other copies of this book

price: $16.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook, Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook, Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Soneral, Lois other copies of this book

price: $20.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (288 pages) lois m. soneral is an advocate for the michigan diabetes association and the american diabetes association. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Lois Soneral other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat,

other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, used book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat,

other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat,

other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook 2nd Edition used book

Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook 2nd Edition

by Soneral, Lois M other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook

by Soneral other copies of this book

price: $10.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: BRAND NEW. 0737302607. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious

by Soneral, Lois M. And Chavez, Charles L. other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. Soneral offers wholesome recipes that are simple, practical, healthy, and delicious and made with easily obtained ingredients. She includes recipe modifications for forbidden foods like desserts, appetizers, and snacks that are low in sugar, fat, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook new book

Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook

by Chavez, Charles L. other copies of this book

price: $13.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. Offers wholesome and customized recipes. This book deals with the dietary myths about diabetes and includes recipe modifications for such foods as desserts, casseroles, appetizers, and snacks that are low in sugar, fat, and cholesterol and don't compr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type II Diabetes Cookbook Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes, Lois M. Soneral new book

The Type II Diabetes Cookbook Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, and Low-Cholesterol Recipes, Lois M. Soneral

other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple & Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat, & Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Lois Soneral other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat and Low-Cholesterol Recipes new book

The Type 2 Diabetes Cookbook: Simple and Delicious Low-Sugar, Low-Fat and Low-Cholesterol Recipes

by Lois M. Soneral, Charles L. Chavez other copies of this book

price: $20.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737302608 ISBN: 0737302607

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.