» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies Simon Wheeler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Very Good. 0737000317 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Very Good. 0737000317 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No new book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: New. New, Hardcover, DJ from store closing, Book is BRAND NEW. May have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies~Simon Wheeler other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) new book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: New. 0737000317 Thanks ZA43. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta used book

Noodles and Pasta

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Time Life 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta new book

Noodles and Pasta

by Davies, Joy, and Wheeler, Simon (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book-US orders ship with delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) new book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta new book

Noodles and Pasta

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Custom Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: New Hardcover, 144 pages. Time-Life Custom Publishing (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asher Shahar, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta used book

Noodles and Pasta

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0737000317 a near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta used book

Noodles and Pasta

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Illustrated. As New in As New DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta used book

Noodles and Pasta

by Davies, Joy other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4) used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No 4)

by Joy Davies other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0737000317 ISBN 13: 9780737000313 bk# 18.6. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No used book

Noodles and Pasta (Ryland, Peters and Small International Cookbooks, Vol 2, No

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000313 ISBN: 0737000317

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.