» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, V. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New. 0735813787 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, V. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. 0735813787 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, V. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. 0735813787 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, V. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. 0735813787 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Valeri Gorbachev illus. No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding is clean & shiny; inside clean & fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev., Valeri other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: gorbachev., valeri. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: When mother's birthday comes, all his brothers and sisters are busy making mother a lovely present, but Nicky is off playing. He is trying to think of something fantastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North South Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library The irrepressible hero of Nicky and the Big, Bad Wolves returns in another humorous and heartwarming story. ? It is Mother Rabbit's birthday, and all of Nicky's brothers and sisters are hard at work, making birthday presents for her. But not Nicky. He is outside playing. "Hey, Nicky, " the others call. "Aren't you going to make a present for Mother? " "Of course I am, " Nicky replies. "But I'm trying to think of something really special. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift By Gorbachev, V. new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift By Gorbachev, V.

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation NOT A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New in New jacket. Hard Cover. children's illustrated hardback book with dust jacket in fine condition, no remainder mark, a young rabbit gives his mother a unique birthday present, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift By Gorbachev, V. new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift By Gorbachev, V.

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New. BRAND NEW: Tight binding, clean pages, excellent cover. Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $25.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: pictorial Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers. pp. 32. Illustrated with colour drawings. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Like New. Condition: As New; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Gorbachev, Valeri other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: 1st ptg., 4to picture book, illustrated boards. A lively little rabbit spends the day creating a truly amazing picture for his mother's birthday present. As new. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Valeri Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verl Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent SAME DAY from the UK; NEW10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by V. Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift used book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift new book

Nicky and the Fantastic Birthday Gift

by Valeri Gorbachev other copies of this book

price: $33.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verlag AG), Switzerland ISBN-13: 9780735813786 ISBN: 0735813787

Description: New. A young rabbit uses quite a lot of imagination when he creates a picture for his mother's birthday. ISBN10: 0735813787. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.