» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Very Good. 0735200130 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding. text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Very Good. 0735200130 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Fine. 0735200130 Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art new book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: New. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Gifting, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art-Third Edition used book

The Business of Art-Third Edition

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Paramus, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Very Good. 7 x 9. 360 pages, w/illustrations. Published in cooperation with the National Endowment for the Arts. No flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art new book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $18.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Looks barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Business of Art new book

Business of Art

by Lee Caplin other copies of this book

price: $42.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: New Paperback, 368 pages. Prentice Hall Press (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1998-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Very good. New but shelfwear to cover-remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books to you, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Good. 0735200130 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Business of Art new book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: New. 8vo. 359pp. New book with a trace of edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business of Art 3rd Edition new book

Business of Art 3rd Edition

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Business of Art used book

Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PEARSON PTR Date Published: 6/1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin other copies of this book

price: $26.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0735200130 ISBN 13: 9780735200135 bk# 10.6. f7. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Business of Art new book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: New. 0735200130 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.