» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Zalben, Jane Breskin. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book with dust jacket and mylar protector, good with library markings, card pocket intact, picture available via e-mail. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: General/trade. Humpty Dumpty explains to Alice the meaning of the poem "Jabberwocky". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Good in good jacket. A good ex-library copy with usual markings. Clean pages with a card pocket and several library stamps which has been marked through. DJ in mylar with a couple labels. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lewis Carroll's Jabberwocky: With Annotations By Humpty Dumpty used book

Lewis Carroll's Jabberwocky: With Annotations By Humpty Dumpty

by Carroll, Lewis; Zalben, Jane Breskin other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: F. Warne Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Illustrated by Jane Breskin Zalben. Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0723261458. INSCRIBED BY ILLUSTRATOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: neverending books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $24.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Zalben, Jane Breskin. Reading Copy in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Landscape. Ex-library copy with usual markings and front endpaper has been removed. Attractive illustrations by Zalben. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. (Annotations by Humpty Dumpty! ). Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1977-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Good. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover X Library Publisher: Warne, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Zalben, Jane Breskin (illustrator) Very Good in Like New w/Poly Cover jacket. Children Very clean, read little. No shelf wear. Typical library markings. Blank pouch page possibly removed. No scribbles or crayon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $22.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARne Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Fine in NEAR jacket. Signed A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR, JANE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover X Library Publisher: WARNER, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Zalben, Jane Breskin (illustrator) Very Good in Like New w/Poly Cover jacket. Children Very clean, read little. No shelf wear. Typical library markings. No scribbles or crayon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $43.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $53.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0723261458 ISBN 13: 9780723261452 bk# 16.0. f43. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky With Annotations By Humpty Dumpty used book

Jabberwocky With Annotations By Humpty Dumpty

by Zalben, Jane Breslin-Illustrator: Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Frederick Warne, 1977 1st presumed ISBN-13: 9780723261452 ISBN: 0723261458

Description: Hard Cover. Green Cloth Gold Stamped Octavo [8X9 inches] DJ spine sunned else Fine in Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childscapes Books and Art, ME, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.